Home  > 28 CFR 77.3 - Application of 28 U.S.C. 530B
Search the Code of Federal Regulations
28 CFR 77.3 - Application of 28 U.S.C. 530B
CFR > Title 28 > Chapter I > Part 77 > § 77.3. Application of 28 U.S.C. 530B
In all criminal investigations and prosecutions, in all civil investigations and litigation (affirmative and defensive), and in all civil law enforcement investigations and proceedings, attorneys for the government shall conform their conduct and activities to the state rules and laws, and federal local court rules, governing attorneys in each State where such attorney engages in that attorney's duties, to the same extent and in the same manner as other attorneys in that State, as these terms are defined in Sec. 77.2 of this part.
previous sectionPart 77 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Attorneys
This refers to the Ohio Supreme Court. Steve Daily LawServer.com...
Question: Closed session or Open session to discuss lack of security at various locations within an ISD??...
son being belittle by PDO...name calling...Gone before judge and asked for different counsel...Said wrk with this counsel or defend yourself...Now we filed motion for alternate pub...
can fbi intervene in a pro se indigent case in tn that has snowballed in an illegial fashion?...
My son sent a private message to a friend on Facebook. Can some one tell me is that a invasion of his privacy? Since he did NOT post the message but sent it privately....
Steven, By definition, a private communication from one person to another cannot be considered an invasion of either person's privacy. It might be an invasion of someone else's pr...
U.S. Code Provisions: Attorneys
U.S. Code Title 42 > Chapter 46 > Subchapter XX-A - Loan Repayment For Prosecutors And Public Defenders
State Laws: Attorneys
AlabamaAlabama Code > Title 34 > Chapter 3 - Attorney-At-Law
AlaskaAlaska Statutes Chapter 08.08 - Attorneys
ArizonaArizona Laws > Title 11 > Chapter 3 > Article 6 - County Attorney
CaliforniaCalifornia Business and Professions Code > Division 3 > Chapter 2.7 - Advertising For Workers' Compensation Legal Service
California Business and Professions Code > Division 3 > Chapter 4 - Attorneys
ConnecticutConnecticut General Statutes > Title 51 > Chapter 876 - Attorneys
FloridaFlorida Statutes > Chapter 27 - State Attorneys; Public Defenders; Related Offices
Florida Statutes > Chapter 454 - Attorneys At Law
HawaiiHawaii Revised Statutes > Chapter 605 - Attorneys
IdahoIdaho Code Title 3 - Attorneys And Counselors At Law
Idaho Code Title 7 > Chapter 14 - Family Law License Suspensions
Idaho Code Title 18 > Chapter 10 - Barratry And Attorneys At Law
Idaho Code Title 54 > Chapter 49 - Idaho State Bar Lawyer Assistance Program
IllinoisIllinois Compiled Statutes > Chapter 705 > Attorneys
Illinois Compiled Statutes > 770 ILCS 5 - Attorneys Lien Act
IndianaIndiana Code > Title 33 > Article 43 - Practice Of Law
Indiana Code > Title 33 > Article 44 - Interest Bearing Attorney Trust Accounts
* * *