Home  > LawServer Pro  > Business Law  > Intellectual Property Law  > Patent Law  > 37 CFR 1.198 - Reopening after a final decision of the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences
Search the Code of Federal Regulations
37 CFR 1.198 - Reopening after a final decision of the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences
CFR > Title 37 > Chapter I > Part 1 > § 1.198. Reopening after a final decision of the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences
When a decision by the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences on appeal has become final for judicial review, prosecution of the proceeding before the primary examiner will not be reopened or reconsidered by the primary examiner except under the provisions of Sec. 1.114 or Sec. 41.50 of this title without the written authority of the Director, and then only for the consideration of matters not already adjudicated, sufficient cause being shown.
[69 FR 50000, Aug. 12, 2004]
Publication of Applications
Source: 65 FR 57058, Sept. 20, 2000, unless otherwise noted.
previous sectionPart 1 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg