Home  > For Small Business  > Litigation  > Civil Actions  > Idaho Code 7-401 - Definition
Search the Idaho Code
Idaho Code 7-401 - Definition
Idaho Code > Title 7 > Chapter 4 > § 7-401 - Definition
     The writ of prohibition is the counterpart of the writ of mandate. It arrests the proceedings of any tribunal, corporation, board or person, when such proceedings are without or in excess of the jurisdiction of such tribunal, corporation, board or person.
previous sectionChapter 4 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Civil Actions
Claire, Eviction is the correct process to use when a tenant fails to pay rent. Ejectment or ejection is for situations where no landlord-tenant relationship exists. For example, i...
Ok, so this is a Mother / Son issue. Mom wants the Son OUT. And she is blind and he is on probation, and is really big and strong. She wants him to be "removed" by an official ...
Claire, Then the mother needs to start the eviction process. At the end of that process, law enforcement will come to the premises and physically carry out the eviction so that the...
What is involved in filing a Petition to Partition with deed as tenants in common in the State of Maine....
How do i get my money,since it was ordered by the court two months ago,local 217,in r.i.will not return calls...
I hired a person verbally who wasn't lic. to roof my personal house 5 years ago. I gave him a certified check for 2500 with his name on it. he never did the work. can i still go to...
Idaho Laws: Civil Actions
Idaho Code Title 6 - Actions In Particular Cases
Idaho Code Title 7 - Special Proceedings
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Allen L. Broughton, P.C.
Atlanta Area Criminal Defense Attorneys
1875 Old Alabama Road Suite 430
Roswell, Georgia 30076
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice
www.atlantatriallawyers.com/
The Abelson Law Firm
D.C. Area Personal Injury Law Firm
111 S Calvert St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice
www.abelsonlaw.com/
Breakstone, White & Gluck, P.C.
Boston Personal Injury and Medical Malpractice Attorneys
2 Center Plaza, Suite 530
Boston, Massachusetts 02108
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
www.bwglaw.com/
monotone-frail