Home  > For Everyone  > Wills and Estates  > Maryland Code, Estates and Trusts 4-413
Search the Maryland Codes
Maryland Code, Estates and Trusts 4-413
        If probable cause exists for instituting proceedings, a provision in a will purporting to penalize an interested person for contesting the will or instituting other proceedings relating to the estate is void.
Prev | Next
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Wills and Estates
Lisa, I am sorry for your loss. Nothing legally requires someone to retain an attorney in order to fulfill the duties of a trustee. Especially if the trust is large or complex, ho...
The wittnesses, can they be family members?...
Does Oregon require a will to be notarized?...
Wisconsin Inheritance Law Question - Heirs to Decendent's Estate -- Brother and Nephew (Son of Deceased Sister) - Nephew dies before Decedent's Estate is Final - Nephew has a Fathe...
Does this statute require the Trustee to pay shipping expenses for non specific bequests to an out of state beneficiary out of the trust assets?...
How long does the Simplified Probate process takes and is there any cost involved with the process?...
See also:
Maryland Code > Estates and Trusts
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Gabriel & Associates, PC
Virgina Beach, VA Family law attorneys
5226 Indian River Road, Suite 100
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464
Practice Areas: Criminal Law, Family Law, Wills and Estates, Personal Injury
www.gabriellawyers.com/
K. Page Kistler, P.C.
Sigma Building 1080 Laskin Road, Suite 104
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451
Practice Areas: Wills and Estates
www.kpagekistler.com/
Rod K. Sutherland Attorney at Law
Virgina Beach, VA Estate planning Lawyer
Oceana Center One 484 Viking Drive, Suite 120
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452
Practice Areas: Wills and Estates
www.rodsutherlandlaw.com/
monotone-frail