Home  > For Everyone  > Education  > {More Education Topics}  > Primary and Secondary Schools  > New Hampshire Revised Statutes 195:7 - Costs Of Capital Outlay And Operation
Search the New Hampshire Revised Statutes
New Hampshire Revised Statutes 195:7 - Costs Of Capital Outlay And Operation
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Title XV > Chapter 195 > § 195:7 - Costs Of Capital Outlay And Operation
    I. If a cooperative school district was organized prior to July 1, 1963, during the first 5 years after the formation of a cooperative school district each preexisting district shall pay its share of all capital outlay costs and operational costs in accordance with either one of the following formulas as determined by a majority vote of the cooperative district meeting:
       (a) All such costs shall be apportioned on the basis of the ratio that the equalized valuation of each preexisting district bears to that of the cooperative district; or
       (b) One-half of all such costs shall be apportioned on the basis of the ratio that the equalized valuation of each preexisting district bears to that of the cooperative district and 1/2 shall be apportioned on the average daily membership for the preceding year.
       (c) Some other formula offered by the cooperative school board with the board's recommendation, adopted by the cooperative school district and approved by the state board of education.
    II. Home education pupils who do not receive services from the cooperative school district, except an evaluation pursuant to RSA 193-A:6, II, shall not be included in the average daily membership relative to apportionment formulas.
previous sectionChapter 195 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Primary and Secondary Schools
In order to hold an aide's permit, do you have to take and pass the paraproessional test? Also. does every aide who works directly as an aide to a handicap student?...
Question: My 9th grader tore her ACL in a high school soccer game. As a result she has missed 11 days of school this semester for major reconstructive knee surgery and post op app...
My daughter had a doctors note (several) not to take Physical Education. The Teacher made her take PE 2 days before her cast was to be removed and re-injury her arm. Now had surger...
During CST testing, my child was told he had to take an apple for a snack because he also took a breakfast bar. He could not eat it because he just got braces 2 days ago. He was to...
Can a town's education budget be smaller than the years prior and can the town reduce it below last year's amount?...
A decision has been made to close down the Velarde elementary school. Even after $500,000 has been put into this project already. I feel that this is wrong. This is a good school,...
New Hampshire Laws: Primary and Secondary Schools
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 189 - School Boards, Superintendents, Teachers, And Truant Officers; School Census
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 193 - Pupils
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 193-D - Safe School Zones
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 193-E - Adequate Public Education
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 193-G - Persistently Dangerous Schools
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 194 - School Districts
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 194-C - School Administrative Units
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 194-D - Open Enrollment Schools
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 195 - Cooperative School Districts
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 195-A - Authorized Regional Enrollment Area (Area) Schools
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 195-C - School Building Authority--State Guarantee
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 197 - School Meetings And Officers
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 198 - School Money
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 199 - Schoolhouses
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 200 - Health And Sanitation
U.S. Code Provisions: Primary and Secondary Schools
U.S. Code Title 15 > Chapter 53 > Subchapter V - Healthy High-Performance Schools
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 12 - Foreign And Exchange Students
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 37 - Assignment Or Transportation Of Students
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 47 - Strengthening And Improvement Of Elementary And Secondary Schools
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 49 - Asbestos School Hazard Detection And Control
U.S. Code Title 20 > Chapter 62 > Subchapter I - Elementary And Secondary Education
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 70 - Strengthening And Improvement Of Elementary And Secondary Schools
U.S. Code > Title 42 > Chapter 13 - School Lunch Programs
U.S. Code Title 42 > Chapter 46 > Subchapter XIV - Matching Grant Program For School Security
Federal Regulations: Primary and Secondary Schools
U.S. Code Title 15 > Chapter 53 > Subchapter V - Healthy High-Performance Schools
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 12 - Foreign And Exchange Students
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 37 - Assignment Or Transportation Of Students
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 47 - Strengthening And Improvement Of Elementary And Secondary Schools
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 49 - Asbestos School Hazard Detection And Control
U.S. Code Title 20 > Chapter 62 > Subchapter I - Elementary And Secondary Education
U.S. Code > Title 20 > Chapter 70 - Strengthening And Improvement Of Elementary And Secondary Schools
U.S. Code > Title 42 > Chapter 13 - School Lunch Programs
U.S. Code Title 42 > Chapter 46 > Subchapter XIV - Matching Grant Program For School Security
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
monotone-frail