Home  > For Everyone  > Transportation  > Driving While Intoxicated  > New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 265-A - Alcohol Or Drug Impairment
Search the New Hampshire Revised Statutes
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 265-A - Alcohol Or Drug Impairment
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Title XXI > Chapter 265-A - Alcohol Or Drug Impairment
§ 265-A:1Definitions
§ 265-A:1-aIncorporation Of Former, Repealed Statutes
§ 265-A:2Driving Or Operating Under Influence Of Drugs Or Liquor; Driving Or Operating With Excess Alcohol Concentration
§ 265-A:3Aggravated Driving While Intoxicated
§ 265-A:4Implied Consent Of Driver Or Operator To Submit To Testing To Determine Alcohol Concentration
§ 265-A:5Administration Of Alcohol Concentration Tests
§ 265-A:6Administration Of Physical Tests Added
§ 265-A:7Additional Tests
§ 265-A:8Prerequisites To Tests
§ 265-A:9Effect Of Evidence Of Alcohol Concentration Test
§ 265-A:10Effect Of Evidence Of Refusal To Take Alcohol Concentration Test
§ 265-A:11Evidence
§ 265-A:12Official Record Of Tests
§ 265-A:13Incapacity To Give Consent
§ 265-A:14Refusal Of Consent
§ 265-A:15Preliminary Breath Test
§ 265-A:16Blood Testing Of Certain Motor Vehicle Fatalities
§ 265-A:17Arrest Without A Warrant
§ 265-A:18Penalties For Intoxication Or Under Influence Of Drugs Offenses
§ 265-A:19Penalties For Boating While Intoxicated
§ 265-A:20Loss Of Motorboat Privileges
§ 265-A:21Annulment; Plea Bargaining
§ 265-A:22Payment Of All Obligations Prior To Restoration Or Renewal
§ 265-A:23Commercial Licensing; Penalties; Driving Under The Influence
§ 265-A:24Commercial Drivers Prohibited From Driving With Any Alcohol In Their Systems
§ 265-A:25Implied Consent Requirements For Commercial Motor Vehicle Drivers
§ 265-A:26Revocation Of License For Driving While Intoxicated And Appeal
§ 265-A:27Not Guilty Finding; Return Of License
§ 265-A:28License Restored Upon Proof Of Financial Responsibility
§ 265-A:29Revocation Of Nonresident Privilege
§ 265-A:30Administrative License Suspension
§ 265-A:31Administrative Review And Hearings
§ 265-A:32Period Of License Suspension
§ 265-A:33Review
§ 265-A:34Appeal; Administrative License Suspension
§ 265-A:35Probationary Licenses
§ 265-A:36Alcohol Ignition Interlock Program Established
§ 265-A:37Alcohol Ignition Interlock Circumvention
§ 265-A:38Violating Court Order
§ 265-A:39Impaired Driver Intervention Programs
§ 265-A:40Multiple Dwi Offender Intervention Detention Center Program
§ 265-A:41Utilization Of Funds
§ 265-A:42Attendance At Impaired Driver Intervention Program Required
§ 265-A:43Possession Of Drugs
§ 265-A:44Transporting Alcoholic Beverages
§ 265-A:45Transportation Of Alcoholic Beverages By A Minor
________________________________________________________________________
New Hampshire Laws: Driving While Intoxicated
New Hampshire Revised Statutes > Chapter 106-G - Advisory Committee On Breath Analyzer Machines
U.S. Code Provisions: Driving While Intoxicated
U.S. Code Title 18 > Part I > Chapter 17A - Common Carrier Operation Under The Influence Of Alcohol Or Drugs
Federal Regulations: Driving While Intoxicated
U.S. Code Title 18 > Part I > Chapter 17A - Common Carrier Operation Under The Influence Of Alcohol Or Drugs
Tennessee Code > Title 64 > Chapter 2 > Part 3 > § 64-2-313. Liberal construction
This part is remedial in nature and shall be liberally construed to effect its purposes of promoting the movement and transfer of people, goods and merchandise to, from and through the boundaries of the authority; encouraging utilization of the natural resources therein; and promoting the growth and development of commerce and industry in the counties and cities. Such liberal construction shall not work to override the application of the general statutes, regulations or procedures to the administrative or financial management practices of the authority in the same manner as they apply to county governments.
[Acts 1981, ch. 542 (Orig. Compl. as Priv. Acts 1981, ch. 57), § 15; T.C.A., § 66-2-313.]
previous sectionPart 3 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
U.S. Code Provisions: Railroads
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Stafford and Herrick, Attorneys at Law
Virgina Beach, VA Bankruptcy and DUI Lawyers
281 Independence Boulevard Pembroke One Suite 224
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462
Practice Areas: Driving While Intoxicated
www.staffordandherrick.com/
monotone-frail