Home  > For Small Business  > {More Business Law}  > Regulated Industries & Professions  > Health Care Business  > New Mexico Statutes 61-6-10.5. Fees. (Repealed effective July 1, 2016.)
Search the New Mexico Statutes
New Mexico Statutes 61-6-10.5. Fees. (Repealed effective July 1, 2016.)
New Mexico Statutes > Chapter 61 > Article 6 > § 61-6-10.5 - Fees. (Repealed effective July 1, 2016.)
The following fees shall be submitted as appropriate to the board:
A. an application fee, not to exceed one hundred fifty dollars ($150);
B. a license renewal fee, not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100) paid once every two years upon application for renewal of an anesthesiologist assistant's license;
C. a late fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00), if the anesthesiologist assistant fails to renew his license by July 1 of his renewal year; and
D. a change in supervision fee, not to exceed fifty dollars ($50.00), but in no case shall the change in supervision fee exceed one-half of the license renewal fee.
previous sectionArticle 6 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Health Care Business
supervised clinical experience can be define as a course designed to create and promotes cordial relationship between a health workers with their clients. ...
Its to good..Thanks for sharing with us. It was very useful information for me. I am searching the local dentist for my family dental health. Your post is very helpful fro me. ...
I feel like there should be a f-1 grace period of only 15 days instead of 30. That seems to be quite a lot of time!...
Some of the wording in this is vague, can you please clarify. statue 64B8-30.007 and 008 list the ability of PA's to write for medications in the hospital, but cannot write for co...
in desperate need to find out... what are the legal guidelines and obligations for pain specialist doctors dismissing patients in chronic pain? Some States have six month requirmen...
Hi, I am a foreign Physician who has practiced Medicine in Haiti for more than 20 years. At first, I have been trained in Family Medicine, and then in OB-GYN. I have also passed th...
New Mexico Laws: Health Care Business
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 57 > Article 21 - Advertisement of Health Care Services
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 61 > Article 6 - Medicine and Surgery
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 61 > Article 6B - Polysomnography Practice Act
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 61 > Article 7 - Impaired Health Care Provider
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 61 > Article 12B - Respiratory Care
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 61 > Article 14E - Medical Radiation Health and Safety
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 61 > Article 35 - Unlicensed Health Care Practice Act
U.S. Code Provisions: Health Care Business
U.S. Code Title 42 > Chapter 6A > Subchapter V - Health Professions Education
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Peacock Myers, P.C.
201 Third Street NW, Suite 1340
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87102
Practice Areas: For Small Business, Intellectual Property
www.peacocklaw.com/
The Jaffe Law Firm
General Practice Law Firm
320 Gold Avenue SW, #1300
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87102
Practice Areas: Employment, Criminal Law, Family Law, For Small Business, Personal Injury
www.thejaffelawfirm.com/
Wolf & Fox, P.C.
Full Service Law Firm
1200 Pennsylvania NE
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87110
Practice Areas: Family Law
www.wolfandfoxpc.com/
monotone-frail