§ 214. Criminal prosecution. The attorney-general may prosecute every person charged with the commission of a criminal offense in violation of this chapter, or of any rule, regulation or order made thereunder, or in violation of the laws of this state, applicable to or arising out of any provision of this chapter or any rule, regulation or order made thereunder.
Need help with an employment contract?
Have it reviewed by a lawyer, get answers to your questions and move forward with confidence.
Connect with a lawyer now