§ 143B-279.1 Department of Environmental Quality – creation
§ 143B-279.2 Department of Environmental Quality – duties
§ 143B-279.3 Department of Environmental Quality – structure
§ 143B-279.4 The Department of Environmental Quality – Secretary; Deputy Secretaries
§ 143B-279.7 Fish kill response protocols; report
§ 143B-279.8 Coastal Habitat Protection Plans
§ 143B-279.9 Land-use restrictions may be imposed to reduce danger to public health at contaminated sites
§ 143B-279.10 Recordation of contaminated sites
§ 143B-279.11 Recordation of residual petroleum from underground or aboveground storage tanks or other sources
§ 143B-279.12 One-stop permits for certain environmental permits
§ 143B-279.13 Express permit and certification reviews
§ 143B-279.14 Express Review Fund
§ 143B-279.16 Civil penalty assessments
§ 143B-279.17 Tracking and report on permit processing times
§ 143B-281.1 Wildlife Resources Commission – transfer; independence preserved; appointment of Executive Director and employees
§ 143B-282 Environmental Management Commission – creation; powers and duties
§ 143B-282.1 Environmental Management Commission – quasi-judicial powers; procedures
§ 143B-283 Environmental Management Commission – members; selection; removal; compensation; quorum; services
§ 143B-284 Environmental Management Commission – officers
§ 143B-285 Environmental Management Commission – meetings
§ 143B-285.20 Short title
§ 143B-285.21 Declaration of purpose
§ 143B-285.22 Creation
§ 143B-285.23 Powers and duties of the Secretary of Environmental Quality
§ 143B-285.24 Grants and awards
§ 143B-285.25 Liaison between the Office of Environmental Education and Public Affairs and the Department of Public Instruction
§ 143B-289.50 Definitions
§ 143B-289.51 Marine Fisheries Commission – creation; purposes
§ 143B-289.52 Marine Fisheries Commission – powers and duties
§ 143B-289.53 Marine Fisheries Commission – quasi-judicial powers; procedures
§ 143B-289.54 Marine Fisheries Commission – members; appointment; term; oath; ethical standards; removal; compensation; staff
§ 143B-289.55 Marine Fisheries Commission – officers; organization; seal
§ 143B-289.56 Marine Fisheries Commission – meetings; quorum
§ 143B-289.57 Marine Fisheries Commission Advisory Committees established; members; selection; duties
§ 143B-289.59 Conservation Fund; Commission may accept gifts
§ 143B-289.60 Article subject to Chapter 113
§ 143B-289.61 Jurisdictional questions
§ 143B-290 North Carolina Mining Commission – creation; powers and duties
§ 143B-291 North Carolina Mining Commission – members; selection; removal; compensation; quorum; services
§ 143B-292 North Carolina Mining Commission – officers
§ 143B-293 North Carolina Mining Commission – meetings
§ 143B-293.1 North Carolina Oil and Gas Commission – creation; powers and duties
§ 143B-293.2 North Carolina Oil and Gas Commission – members; selection; removal; compensation; quorum; services
§ 143B-293.4 North Carolina Oil and Gas Commission – officers
§ 143B-293.5 North Carolina Oil and Gas Commission – meetings
§ 143B-293.6 North Carolina Oil and Gas Commission – quasi-judicial powers; procedures
§ 143B-298 Sedimentation Control Commission – creation; powers and duties
§ 143B-299 Sedimentation Control Commission – members; selection; compensation; meetings
§ 143B-300 Water Pollution Control System Operators Certification Commission – creation; powers and duties
§ 143B-301 Water Pollution Control System Operators Certification Commission – members; selection; removal; compensation; quorum; services
§ 143B-301.1 Definitions
§ 143B-324.1 Western North Carolina Public Lands Council creation; powers; duties
§ 143B-324.2 Western North Carolina Public Lands Council members; selection; officers; removal; compensation; quorum; services
§ 143B-324.3 Western North Carolina Public Lands Council meetings
§ 143B-344.42 Short title
§ 143B-344.43 Legislative findings and purpose
§ 143B-344.44 Lead agency; powers and duties
§ 143B-344.46 Weatherization Assistance Program and Heating/Air Repair and Replacement Program
§ 143B-344.48 Legislative findings and purpose
§ 143B-344.49 Definitions
§ 143B-344.50 The State Energy Office designated agency; powers and duties
§ 143B-344.55 Energy Policy Council – transfer
§ 143B-344.60 Outdoor heritage advisory council
§ 143B-344.62 Outdoor Heritage Advisory Council – executive director; staff
§ 143B-344.64 Outdoor Heritage Advisory Council – report