§ 90-86 Title of Article
§ 90-87 Definitions
§ 90-88 Authority to control
§ 90-89 Schedule I controlled substances
§ 90-89.1 Treatment of controlled substance analogues
§ 90-90 Schedule II controlled substances
§ 90-91 Schedule III controlled substances
§ 90-92 Schedule IV controlled substances
§ 90-93 Schedule V controlled substances
§ 90-94 Schedule VI controlled substances
§ 90-94.1 Exemption for use or possession of hemp extract
§ 90-95 Violations; penalties
§ 90-95.1 Continuing criminal enterprise
§ 90-95.2 Cooperation between law-enforcement agencies
§ 90-95.3 Restitution to law-enforcement agencies for undercover purchases; restitution for drug analyses; restitution for seizure and cleanup of clandestine laboratories
§ 90-95.4 Employing or intentionally using minor to commit a drug law violation
§ 90-95.5 Civil liability – employing a minor to commit a drug offense
§ 90-95.6 Promoting drug sales by a minor
§ 90-95.7 Participating in a drug violation by a minor
§ 90-96 Conditional discharge for first offense
§ 90-96.01 Drug education schools; responsibilities of the Department of Health and Human Services; fees
§ 90-96.1 Immunity from prosecution for minors
§ 90-96.2 Drug-related overdose treatment; limited immunity
§ 90-97 Other penalties
§ 90-98 Attempt and conspiracy; penalties
§ 90-99 Republishing of schedules
§ 90-100 Rules
§ 90-101 Annual registration and fee to engage in listed activities with controlled substances; effect of registration; exceptions; waiver; inspection
§ 90-102 Additional provisions as to registration
§ 90-102.1 Registration of persons requiring limited use of controlled substances for training purposes in certain businesses
§ 90-103 Revocation or suspension of registration
§ 90-104 Records of registrants or practitioners
§ 90-105 Order forms
§ 90-106 Prescriptions and labeling
§ 90-106.1 Photo ID requirement for Schedule II controlled substances
§ 90-106.3 Disposal of residual pain prescriptions following death of hospice or palliative care patient
§ 90-107 Prescriptions, stocks, etc., open to inspection by officials
§ 90-107.1 Certified diversion investigator access to prescription records
§ 90-108 Prohibited acts; penalties
§ 90-109 Licensing required
§ 90-109.1 Treatment
§ 90-110 Injunctions
§ 90-111 Cooperative arrangements
§ 90-112 Forfeitures
§ 90-112.1 Remission or mitigation of forfeitures; possession pending trial
§ 90-113.1 Burden of proof; liabilities
§ 90-113.2 Judicial review
§ 90-113.3 Education and research
§ 90-113.5 State Board of Pharmacy, State Bureau of Investigation and peace officers to enforce Article
§ 90-113.6 Payments and advances
§ 90-113.7 Pending proceedings
§ 90-113.8 Continuation of regulations
Have a question?