Home  > For Small Business  > Business Structures  > South Carolina Code 33-1-300. Powers
Search the Code of Laws of South Carolina
South Carolina Code 33-1-300. Powers
South Carolina Code > Title 33 > Chapter 1 > § 33-1-300 - Powers
The Secretary of State has the power reasonably necessary to perform the duties required of him by Chapters 1 through 20 of this Title.
ARTICLE 4.
DEFINITIONS
previous sectionGeneral Provisions Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Business Structures
Shari, Please clarify what you mean when you say the owner "left" the corporation's building to his children. Even though the corporation was dissolved it still continues to exist...
The building and the shares were given to the children the will. There are 17 years of back annual renewal fees that are delinquent and unpaid by the corporation. The will also s...
Shari, Strictly speaking, I don't see how the will could leave the building to the children. If I understand correctly, the father did not personally own the building in his own na...
There are 6 shareholders that are all related. Four of the shareholders are involved in the creation of the new LLC without the other 2 shareholders. No transfers of shares have...
If the president of a board says something to a child (member) in her vehicle on personal time. Then that child repeats it to another child (member) during company time is the boa...
My friend did a fundraiser for me about 3 months ago, she said that after all of the taxes came out, she would send my church the check for me. She said that I will receive $21,00....
See also:
South Carolina Code > Title 33 - Corporations, Partnerships and Associations
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Haralson, Miller, Pitt, Feldman & McAnally, P.L.C
Phoenix and Tucson Personal Injury and Business Attorneys
1 S. Church Ave #900
Tucson, Arizona 85701
Practice Areas: Employment, Business Structures, Personal Injury, Litigation, Employment (for Employers)
www.hmpfmlaw.com/
monotone-frail