Home  > For Everyone  > Health and Medicine  > Death and Dying  > Death  > South Carolina Code 44-77-130. Chapter not to be construed to authorize or approve mercy killing
Search the Code of Laws of South Carolina
South Carolina Code 44-77-130. Chapter not to be construed to authorize or approve mercy killing
South Carolina Code > Title 44 > Chapter 77 > § 44-77-130 - Chapter not to be construed to authorize or approve mercy killing
Nothing in this chapter may be construed to authorize or approve mercy killing, or to permit any affirmative or deliberate act or omission to end life other than to permit the natural process of dying.
previous sectionDeath With Dignity Act Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Death
What forms are neede to file presumption of death and where can they be obtained? Our daughter has been missing for 11 years and we want to file this. Must we use an attorney or ca...
Can a PHL Surrogate consent to an Autopsy? i know a Health Care Proxy cannot. TY...
South Carolina Laws: Death
South Carolina Code > Title 17 > Chapter 7 - Autopsies And Inquest On The Dead
South Carolina Code > Title 44 > Chapter 43 - Dispositions Of Human Bodies And Parts; Post-Mortem Examinations
South Carolina Code > Title 44 > Chapter 77 - Death With Dignity Act
South Carolina Code > Title 44 > Chapter 78 - Emergency Services Non-Resuscitation Order
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
monotone-frail