Home  > For Small Business  > {More Business Law}  > Regulated Industries & Professions  > Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting  > Research and Laboratories  > Forestry  > South Carolina Code 48-23-250. Use of revenues from land; generally
Search the Code of Laws of South Carolina
South Carolina Code 48-23-250. Use of revenues from land; generally
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 23 > § 48-23-250 - Use of revenues from land; generally
The revenues derived from lands owned by the Commission shall be segregated by the State Treasurer for the use of the Commission in the acquisition, management, development and use of such lands until all obligations incurred have been paid in full. Fifty per cent of all net profits accruing from the administration of such lands shall be applicable for such purposes as the General Assembly may prescribe and fifty per cent shall be paid into the school fund of the county in which the lands are located.
previous sectionForestry Generally Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Forestry
can a homeowner cut down a tree on a city sidewalk...
Raymond, No, a citizen cannot cut down trees on public property. Contact the city if the tree is a problem. Steve Daily, LawServer...
In Michigan, what is the definition of "Commercial Forest Preserve"? Thank you....
South Carolina Laws: Forestry
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 23 - Forestry Generally
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 25 - Forestry Districts
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 27 - Registration Of Foresters
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 28 - Forest Renewal Practices
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 29 - Forest Pest Outbreaks
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 30 - Primary Forest Product Assessment
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 31 - Emergency Powers Of Governor To Protect Forests
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 33 - South Carolina Forest Fire Protection Act
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 34 - South Carolina Prescribed Fire Act
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 35 - Regulation Of Fires On Certain Lands
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 36 - South Carolina Forest Best Management Practices Act
South Carolina Code > Title 48 > Chapter 37 - Southeastern Interstate Forest Fire Protection Compact
U.S. Code Provisions: Forestry
U.S. Code > Title 7 > Chapter 95 - Rural Revitalization Through Forestry
U.S. Code > Title 7 > Chapter 108 - Tree Assistance Program
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 3 - Forests; Forest Service; Reforestation; Management
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 4 - Protection Of Timber, And Depredations
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 36 - Forest And Rangeland Renewable Resources Planning
U.S. Code Title 16 > Chapter 37 > Subchapter I - Youth Conservation Corps
U.S. Code Title 16 > Chapter 37 > Subchapter II - Public Lands Corps
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 41 - Cooperative Forestry Assistance
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 65 - International Forestry Cooperation
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 84 - Healthy Forest Restoration
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 86 - Southwest Forest Health And Wildfire Prevention
U.S. Code > Title 16 > Chapter 92 - Forest Landscape Restoration
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Peacock Myers, P.C.
201 Third Street NW, Suite 1340
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87102
Practice Areas: For Small Business, Intellectual Property
www.peacocklaw.com/
The Jaffe Law Firm
General Practice Law Firm
320 Gold Avenue SW, #1300
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87102
Practice Areas: Employment, Criminal Law, Family Law, For Small Business, Personal Injury
www.thejaffelawfirm.com/
Wolf & Fox, P.C.
Full Service Law Firm
1200 Pennsylvania NE
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87110
Practice Areas: Family Law
www.wolfandfoxpc.com/
monotone-frail