Home  > LawServer Pro  > Property  > West Virginia Code 38-1-2 - Form of trust deed
Search the West Virginia Code
West Virginia Code 38-1-2 - Form of trust deed
West Virginia Code > Chapter 38 > Article 1 > § 38-1-2 - Form of trust deed
A trust deed to secure debts or indemnify sureties may be in the following form or to the same effect: "This deed made the .......... day of ................, in the year ........, between .............................. (the grantor) of the one part, and .............................. (the trustee) of the other part, witnesseth: That the said ................... (the grantor) doth (or do) grant unto the said ....................... (the trustee) the following property (here describe it). In trust to secure (here describe the debts to be secured or the sureties to be indemnified, and insert covenants, or any other provisions the parties may agree upon). Witness the following signature."
previous sectionArticle 1 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Property
Hello, I lived in a mobile home park for 15 years and signed the title over to my son who stayed in the home after I moved in to take care of my elderly mother. My son lost his jo...
I live in my deceased parents' house. There were three direct heirs: my two brothers and myself. Both brothers have died, one leaving no heirs but leaving his share to a cousin wh...
Zoey, One other option is to sell the house and divide the proceeds with the other heir. If you can't agree on doing this, either of you can file a suit for partition, and the cou...
My HOA has disabled the use of gate code for access to my community and is requiring homeowners to purchase remotes. Our community is on a busy street and often cars are out on th...
There is a motor vehicle in front of the private property that I am renting. The owner is unaware of the ownership of the vehicle. I would like to know if I can obtain an abandonme...
I was living with my mother and father was drunk and jumped on my 15 yr old son it was a domestic dispute. She had my car towed and she didn't ket me kbow where it was. I've put th...
West Virginia Laws: Property
West Virginia Code > Chapter 36 - Estates and Property
West Virginia Code > Chapter 38 - Liens
West Virginia Code > Chapter 45 - Suretyship and Guaranty
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Schein & Cai LLP
100 Century Center Court Suite 315
San Jose, California 95112
Practice Areas: Employment, Intellectual Property
www.sacattorneys.com/
monotone-frail