[§19-3.5]  Voter fraud.  The following persons shall be guilty of a class C felony:
     (1)  Any person who knowingly registers another person to vote when that person is not entitled to register to vote;
     (2)  Any person who knowingly votes when the person is not entitled to vote;
     (3)  Any person who knowingly takes an oath in this title prescribed or authorized by law and wilfully makes any false statement of fact while under oath therein; or
     (4)  Any person who wilfully makes a false answer to any question asked of the person while under oath in this title prescribed or authorized by law.
Attorney's Note
Under the Hawaii Revised Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:
ClassPrisonFine
Class C felonyup to 5 yearsup to $10,000
For details, see Haw. Rev. Stat. § 706-660