§334D-5  Records.  [Section effective until December 31, 2023.  For section effective January 1, 2024, see below.]  All records of a nurse participating in a diversion program that are not required by law to be reported to the board or the regulated industries complaints office and do not involve disciplinary action by those entities shall be privileged and shall not be subject to discovery or subpoena by any person or entity other than a law enforcement agency investigating the conduct of the nurse, the board, or the regulated industries complaints office.