§431:10H-112  Outline of coverage required.  (a)  An outline of coverage shall be delivered to a prospective applicant for long-term care insurance at the time of initial solicitation through means that prominently direct the attention of the recipient to the document and its purpose.  The commissioner shall prescribe a standard format, including style, arrangement, and overall appearance, and the content of an outline of coverage.  In the case of producer solicitations, a producer shall deliver the outline of coverage prior to the presentation of an application or enrollment form.  In the case of direct response solicitation, the outline of coverage shall be presented in conjunction with any application or enrollment form.  In the case of a policy issued to a group defined in paragraph (1) of the definition of “group long-term care insurance” in § 431:10H-104, an outline of coverage shall not be required to be delivered; provided that the information described in subsection (b) is contained in other materials relating to enrollment.  Upon request, these other materials shall be made available to the commissioner.