§ 10:9-308 When security interest or agricultural lien is perfected; continuity of perfection
§ 10:9-316 (a) General rule: effect on perfection of change in governing law. A security interest perfected pursuant to the law of the jurisdiction designated in R.S. 10:9-301(1) or 9-305(c) re