LawServer Nav Menu
§ 14:93.2.3 A.(1) Second degree cruelty to juveniles is the intentional or criminally negligent mistreatment or neglect by anyone over the age of seventeen to any child under the age of seventee
§ 14: 93.2.4 A. It shall be unlawful for any parent or legal guardian who has care and control of a minor to permit a minor, either knowingly, wilfully, or through criminal negligence, to swim wi