§ 9:2021 General rule; modification
§ 9:2022 Effect of reservation of right to revoke
§ 9:2023 Effect of reservation of unrestricted right to modify
§ 9:2024 Concurrence of settlors in modification
§ 9:2025 Delegation of right to terminate or to modify administrative provisions
§ 9:2026 A. The proper court may order the termination or modification of a trust, in whole or in part, if the continuance of the trust unchanged would defeat or substantially impair the purp
§ 9:2027 Accomplishment of purposes becoming impossible or illegal
§ 9:2028 Except as otherwise provided by law or the trust instrument, the consent of all settlors, trustees, and beneficiaries shall not be effective to terminate the trust or any disposition
§ 9:2029 Effect of termination
§ 9:2029.1 If a trust owns immovable property at the time the trust terminates and the date of termination is not discernable on the face of the recorded trust agreement or extract of trust, th
§ 9:2030 Combination and division of trusts
§ 9:2031 A. A trust instrument may authorize a person who is in being on the date of the creation of the trust to modify the provisions of the trust instrument in order to add or remove benef