Nebraska Statutes 29-1512. Manslaughter; allegations; sufficiency
In any indictment for manslaughter, it shall not be necessary to set forth the manner in which, or the means by which, the death was caused; but it shall be sufficient to charge that the defendant did unlawfully kill and slay the deceased.
Source
- G.S.1873, c. 58, § 425, p. 819;
- R.S.1913, § 9061;
- C.S.1922, § 10085;
- C.S.1929, § 29-1512;
- R.S.1943, § 29-1512.