Nebraska Statutes 29-823. Motion to suppress; issues of fact; trial
Issues of fact arising on motions to suppress shall be tried by the court without a jury, in a summary manner, on affidavits or otherwise, as the court may direct. No evidence shall be suppressed because of technical irregularities not affecting the substantial rights of the accused.
Source
- Laws 1963, c. 155, § 2, p. 553.