§ 201 Application of article
§ 214 Actions to be commenced within three years: for non-payment of money collected on execution; for penalty created by statute; to recover chattel; for injury to property; for personal injury; for malpractice other than medical, dental or podiatric malpracti
§ 214-A Action for medical, dental or podiatric malpractice to be commenced within two years and six months; exceptions
§ 214-B Action to recover damages for personal injury caused by contact with or exposure to phenoxy herbicides
§ 214-C Certain actions to be commenced within three years of discovery
§ 214-D Limitations on certain actions against licensed engineers and architects
§ 214-E Action to recover damages for personal injury caused by the infusion of such blood products which result in the contraction of the human immunodeficiency virus (HIV) and/or AIDS
§ 214-F Action to recover damages for personal injury caused by contact with or exposure to any substance or combination of substances found within an area designated as a superfund site
§ 214-G Certain child sexual abuse cases
§ 214-H Certain actions by public water suppliers to recover damages for injury to property
§ 214-I Certain actions arising out of consumer credit transactions to be commenced within three years
§ 214-I Action to recover damages for personal injury caused by contact with or exposure to toxic burn pits
§ 214-J Certain sexual offense actions