§ 371 Definitions Unless the context or the subject matter manifestly requires a different interpretation, when used in this article or in any …
§ 384 Guardianship and custody of children not in foster care
§ 384-A Transfer of care and custody of children
§ 384-B Guardianship and custody of destitute or dependent children; commitment by court order; modification of commitment and restoration of par…
§ 384-C Notice in certain proceedings to fathers of children born out-of-wedlock