§ 205-b. Qualified abandonment of certain town highways. 1. Abandonment of town highways which are access roads to state forest preserve lands or lands now owned or hereafter acquired by the state and held under the jurisdiction of the department of environmental conservation shall be qualifiedly abandoned in the following manner and shall have the following effect: