§ 274-a. Site plan review. 1. Definition of site plan. As used in this section the term "site plan" shall mean a rendering, drawing, or sketch prepared to specifications and containing necessary elements, as set forth in the applicable zoning ordinance or local law, which shows the arrangement, layout and design of the proposed use of a single parcel of land as shown on said plan. Plats showing lots, blocks or sites which are subject to review pursuant to authority provided for the review of subdivisions under section two hundred seventy-six of this article shall continue to be subject to such review and shall not be subject to review as site plans under this section.
Need help reviewing a real estate contract?
Have it reviewed by a lawyer, get answers to your questions and move forward with confidence.
Connect with a lawyer now