§ 160D-1401 Declaratory judgments
§ 160D-1402 Appeals in the nature of certiorari
§ 160D-1403 Appeals of decisions on subdivision plats
§ 160D-1403.1 Civil action for declaratory relief, injunctive relief, other remedies; joinder of complaint and petition for writ of certiorari in certain cases
§ 160D-1403.2 No estoppel effect when challenging development conditions
§ 160D-1404 Other civil actions
§ 160D-1405 Statutes of limitation
Need help reviewing a real estate contract?
Have it reviewed by a lawyer, get answers to your questions and move forward with confidence.
Connect with a lawyer now