LawServer Nav Menu
Rhode Island General Laws 42-64.9-3. Purpose
It is the purpose of this chapter to create economic incentives for the purpose of stimulating the redevelopment and reuse of Rhode Island’s historic industrial mill structures.
History of Section.
P.L. 2004, ch. 277, § 1; P.L. 2004, ch. 284, § 1.
Rhode Island General Laws 42-64-9.3. Criminal penalties
(a)  No person shall knowingly make any false statement, representation, or certification in any application, record, report, plan, or other document filed or required to be maintained under this chapter or by any permit, rule, regulation or order issued under those sections, and no person shall falsify, tamper with or knowingly render inaccurate any monitoring device or method required to be maintained under this chapter or by any permit, rule, regulation or order issued under those sections.