Arizona Laws 10-3160. Judicial relief
A. If for any reason it is impractical or impossible for any corporation to call or conduct a meeting of its members, delegates or directors, or otherwise obtain their consent, in the manner prescribed by its articles of incorporation, bylaws, or chapters 24 through 40 of this title, on petition of a director, officer, delegate or member, the court may order that such a meeting be called or that a written ballot or other form of obtaining the vote of members, delegates or directors be authorized, in such a manner as the court finds fair and equitable under the circumstances.