California Code of Civil Procedure 715.010 – (a) A judgment for possession of real property may be enforced …
(a) A judgment for possession of real property may be enforced by a writ of possession of real property issued pursuant to Section 712.010. The application for the writ shall provide a place to indicate that the writ applies to all tenants, subtenants, if any, name of claimants, if any, and any other occupants of the premises.
(b) In addition to the information required by Section 712.020, the writ of possession of real property shall contain the following: