California Code of Civil Procedure 771.010 – If a proposal is heretofore or hereafter made to dedicate real …
If a proposal is heretofore or hereafter made to dedicate real property for public improvement, there is a conclusive presumption that the proposed dedication was not accepted if all of the following conditions are satisfied:
(a) The proposal was made by filing a map only.