California Probate Code 4465 – A statutory form power of attorney under this part does not empower …
A statutory form power of attorney under this part does not empower the agent to take any of the actions specified in Section 4264 unless the statutory form power of attorney expressly grants that authority to the attorney-in-fact.
(Repealed and added by Stats. 2011, Ch. 113, Sec. 11. (AB 1082) Effective January 1, 2012.)