California Revenue and Taxation Code 7284.14 – If any provision of this chapter or its application to any person or …
If any provision of this chapter or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the chapter or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.
(Added by Stats. 2018, Ch. 61, Sec. 1. (AB 1838) Effective June 28, 2018. Repealed as of January 1, 2031, pursuant to Section 7284.16.)