§ 17041 (a) (1) There shall be imposed for each taxable year upon …
§ 17041.5 Notwithstanding any statute, ordinance, regulation, rule or decision …
§ 17042 Section 2(b) and (c) of the Internal Revenue Code, relating to …
§ 17043 (a) For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 2005, …
§ 17045 In the case of a joint return of spouses under Section 18521, the tax …
§ 17046 For purposes of this part, “surviving spouse” has the same meaning as …
§ 17048 (a) In lieu of the tax imposed under Section 17041, individuals …
§ 17049 (a) If an item of income was included in the gross income of an …
§ 17052 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on or after January …
§ 17052.1 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on or after January …
§ 17052.6 (a) For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 2000, …
§ 17052.8 For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 1996, there …
§ 17052.10 v2 (a) For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2021, and …
§ 17052.12 For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 1987, there …
§ 17052.2 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on or after January …
§ 17052.25 (a) For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 1994, …
§ 17053.5 (a) (1) For a qualified renter, there shall be allowed a …
§ 17053.6 (a) There shall be allowed as a credit against the “net tax” (as …
§ 17053.7 (a) There shall be allowed as a credit against the “net tax” (as …
§ 17053.12 (a) In the case of a taxpayer who transports any agricultural …
§ 17053.30 (a) There shall be allowed as a credit against the “net tax,” as …
§ 17053.42 (a) For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 1996, …
§ 17053.64 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on or after January …
§ 17053.71 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on or after January …
§ 17053.72.1 (a) It is the intent of the Legislature to allow qualified small …
§ 17053.73 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on or after January …
§ 17053.75 (a) For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2024, and …
§ 17053.80 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on or after January …
§ 17053.82 (a) For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 2023, …
§ 17053.85 (a) (1) For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, …
§ 17053.87 (a) For the taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2017, …
§ 17053.88.5 (a) In the case of a qualified taxpayer who donates qualified …
§ 17053.91 For each taxable year beginning on or after January 1, 2021, and …
§ 17053.95 (a) (1) For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, …
§ 17053.98 (a) (1) For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, …
§ 17053.98.1 (a) (1) For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, …
§ 17053.99 A taxpayer seeking certification of a certified studio construction …
§ 17054 In the case of individuals, the following credits for personal …
§ 17054.1 (a) (1) In the case of any taxpayer whose federal adjusted …
§ 17054.5 (a) (1) There shall be allowed as a credit against the “net …
§ 17054.7 (a) There shall be allowed as a credit against the “net tax” (as …
§ 17055 (a) An individual who is a nonresident or a part-year resident …
§ 17056 For the purposes of this part, the term “dependents” has the same …
§ 17057.5 It is the intent of the Legislature that the amount of the state …
§ 17058 (a) (1) There shall be allowed as a credit against the “net …
§ 17059.2 (a) (1) For each taxable year beginning on and after …
§ 17061 (a) In the case of a person entitled to a refund pursuant to …