§15-2.5  Voting by mail in precinct affected by natural disasters.  (a)  If the chief election officer and clerk of a county affected as a result of a natural disaster determine that the opening of a designated voter service center will adversely affect the health and safety of voters or voter service center officials, the chief election officer and county clerk, by written order, may require the registered voters of any precinct to vote by mail as provided in part VIIA of chapter 11.