Indiana Code 30-5-4-3. More than one attorney in fact; independent actions; failure or cessation of service
Sec. 3. (a) Except as otherwise stated in the power of attorney, if more than one (1) attorney in fact is named, each attorney in fact may act independently of the other attorney in fact in the exercise of a power or duty.
(1) more than one (1) attorney in fact is named; and
(b) Except as otherwise stated in the power of attorney, if: