§ 41:1 Functions relative to state lands
§ 41:2 Accounts and lists to be kept by the commissioner
§ 41:3 Proceeds of sale of warrants or public land
§ 41:4 Description of land or warrants in receipt
§ 41:5 Receipt to purchaser
§ 41:6 Issuance of patents
§ 41:7 Annual list of lands entered or sold to be sent to parish assessors
§ 41:8 Fees of the commissioner
§ 41:9 Disposition of fees collected
§ 41:10 Right of appeal from decisions of the commissioner
§ 41:11 Transcript or copy of proceedings
§ 41:12 Filing of final judgment
§ 41:13 Listing of lands owned, leased, or rented by state or instrumentalities of state; subsequent acquisitions or alienations
§ 41:14 No grant, sale or conveyance of the lands forming the bottoms of rivers, streams, bayous, lagoons, lakes, bays, sounds, and inlets bordering on or connecting with the Gulf of Mexico
§ 41:15 Hunting on state land; restrictions
§ 41:16 Preservation of public lands for hunting, fishing, and recreational opportunities