Maine Revised Statutes Title 28-A Sec. 1453 – Dual distributorship prohibited
1. Dual distributorship prohibited. A certificate of approval holder that designates a sales territory for which a wholesale licensee is primarily responsible may not enter into any agreement with any other wholesale licensee for the purpose of establishing an additional agreement for its brand or label in the same territory.
[PL 2021, c. 658, §256 (AMD).]