Montana Code 15-30-3104. Tuition payment limitation
15-30-3104. (Temporary) Tuition payment limitation. (1) A student scholarship organization shall deliver the scholarship funds directly to the qualified education provider selected by the parents or legal guardian of the child to whom the scholarship was awarded. The qualified education provider shall immediately notify the parents or legal guardian that the payment was received.