33-20-1313. Requirements for entering into viatical settlement contract — prohibitions on finder’s fee — solicitations — discrimination — false or misleading advertising or solicitation — misuse of confidential information. (1) A person may not enter into a viatical settlement contract within a 2-year period from the date of issuance of an insurance policy or certificate unless the person certifies to the viatical settlement provider that one or more of the following conditions have been met within the 2-year period: