46-5-602. Search warrant or investigative subpoena required. (1) A governmental entity may only require disclosure of an electronic communication stored, held, maintained, or transmitted by an electronic communication service other than a subscriber record pursuant to a search warrant or investigative subpoena issued by a court upon a finding of probable cause pursuant to Title 46, chapter 5, part 2, or Title 46, chapter 4, part 3.