§ 114-1 Creation of Department of Justice under supervision of Attorney General
§ 114-1.1 Common-law powers
§ 114-2 Duties
§ 114-2.1 Consent judgments
§ 114-2.2 Consent judgments
§ 114-2.3 Use of private counsel limited
§ 114-2.4 Settlement agreements
§ 114-2.4A Disposition of funds received by the State or a State agency from a settlement or other final order or judgment of the court
§ 114-2.5 Attorney General to report payment of public monies pursuant to settlement agreements and final court orders
§ 114-2.5A Report by the Medicaid Fraud Control Unit required annually
§ 114-2.5B Annual report on grant funds received or preapproved for receipt
§ 114-2.6 Attorney General to report on pending lawsuits in which State is a party
§ 114-3 To devote whole time to duties
§ 114-4 Assistants; compensation; assignments
§ 114-4.2 Assistant attorneys general and other attorneys to assist Department of Transportation
§ 114-4.2A Assistant attorney general assigned to State Insurance Department
§ 114-4.2B Employment of attorney for University of North Carolina Hospitals at Chapel Hill
§ 114-4.2C Employment of attorney for the Real Estate Commission
§ 114-4.2F Designation of attorney specializing in the law of the handicapped
§ 114-4.4 Deputy attorneys general
§ 114-5 Additional clerical help
§ 114-6 Duties of Attorney General as to civil litigation
§ 114-6.1 Biannual reporting on attorney activity
§ 114-7 Salary of the Attorney General
§ 114-8.1 Attorney General interns
§ 114-8.2 Charges for legal services
§ 114-8.3 Attorney General/General Counsel; review certain contracts
§ 114-8.4 Legislative assistance to agencies and local governments
§ 114-8.5 Itemized billing for legal services provided to State agencies
§ 114-8.6 Designation of State Crime Laboratory as Internet Crimes Against Children affiliated agency
§ 114-8.7 Reports of animal cruelty and animal welfare violations