Oregon Statutes 197A.400 – Clear and objective approval criteria required; alternative approval process
(1) Except as provided in subsection (3) of this section, a local government may adopt and apply only clear and objective standards, conditions and procedures regulating the development of housing, including needed housing, on land within an urban growth boundary. The standards, conditions and procedures: