Oregon Statutes 34.362 – Contents of petition when person challenges conditions of confinement or deprivation of rights while confined
If the person is imprisoned or restrained by virtue of any order, judgment or process specified in ORS § 34.330 and the person challenges the conditions of confinement or complains of a deprivation of rights while confined, the petition shall: