Home  > For Everyone  > Real Estate  > Home Foreclosure  > Arizona Laws 33-723 - Right of junior lien holder upon foreclosure action by senior lien holder
Search the Arizona Revised Statutes
Arizona Laws 33-723 - Right of junior lien holder upon foreclosure action by senior lien holder
Arizona Laws > Title 33 > Chapter 6 > Article 2 > § 33-723 - Right of junior lien holder upon foreclosure action by senior lien holder
Right of junior lien holder upon foreclosure action by senior lien holder
Any time after an action to foreclose a mortgage or deed of trust is brought, and prior to the sale, a person having a junior lien on the property shall be entitled to an assignment of all the interest of the holder of the mortgage or deed of trust by paying him the amount secured, with interest and costs, together with the amount of any other superior liens of the same holder. The assignee may then continue the action in his name.
Prev | Next
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Home Foreclosure
Obviously the laws are different in Cassville wisconsin at Royal bank! as we have not been in default of our payments! and are current! they never informed us that the loan maturi...
Is Hawaii a recourse state? Does recourse end after foreclosure sale?...
How many days has to be given to cure default?...
See also:
Arizona Laws > Title 33 > Chapter 6 > Article 2 - Foreclosure
U.S. Code Provisions: Home Foreclosure
U.S. Code > Title 12 > Chapter 38 - Multifamily Mortgage Foreclosure
U.S. Code > Title 12 > Chapter 38A - Single Family Mortgage Foreclosure
Related Articles: Home Foreclosure
 How to Avoid Foreclosure
 The Foreclosure Process
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg