13-19-304. Voting by nonregistered electors. (1) For any election being conducted under this chapter by a political subdivision that allows individuals to vote who are not registered electors, the individual may vote by appearing in person at the election administrator‘s office or by providing materials by mail, facsimile, or electronic means and demonstrating that the individual possesses the qualifications required for voting.