California Government Code 930 – (a) Any state agency may include in any written agreement to …
(a) Any state agency may include in any written agreement to which the agency is a party, provisions governing the following:
(1) The presentation, by or on behalf of any party thereto, of any or all claims that are required to be presented to the board arising out of or related to the agreement.