California Health and Safety Code 44091.2 – It is the intent of the Legislature that if the impact fee imposed …
It is the intent of the Legislature that if the impact fee imposed pursuant to § 6262 of the Revenue and Taxation Code is ruled unconstitutional by an appellate court or the California Supreme Court, or if the state is in any manner prevented by either of those courts from imposing or collecting the fee, the repair assistance program implemented pursuant to Section 44062.1 and any voluntary vehicle retirement program implemented by the department not be supported by money appropriated from the General Fund.
(Added by Stats. 1999, Ch. 67, Sec. 17. Effective July 6, 1999.)