California Probate Code 8007 – (a) Except as provided in subdivision (b), an order admitting a …
(a) Except as provided in subdivision (b), an order admitting a will to probate or appointing a personal representative, when it becomes final, is a conclusive determination of the jurisdiction of the court and cannot be collaterally attacked.
(b) Subdivision (a) does not apply in either of the following cases: