California Revenue and Taxation Code 1614 – (a) The clerk of the county board shall keep an accurate record …
(a) The clerk of the county board shall keep an accurate record of all changes to the roll and all orders made by the county board. No later than the second Monday of each month the clerk shall deliver the statement of all changes to the roll made by the county board during the preceding calendar month to the auditor.
(b) This section does not prohibit the clerk from transmitting to the auditor changes to the roll more frequently than once per month.